Ağrı’daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Ağrı Merkez: Savcı Sayan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Doğubayazıt: Ertuğrul Eryılmaz

Diyadin: Salih Yaşar

Taşlıçay: İsmet Taşdemir

Eleşkirt: Aytekin Arslan

Hamur: Cezmi Ergül

Tutak: Yavuz Özcan

Patnos: Mehmet Hanifi Alır 

Tahir Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Mahmut Kamiloğlu

Yayladüzü Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Selahattin Aysu 

Yücekapı Beldesi (Eleşkirt): İlhami Zeyrek

Dedeli Beldesi (Patnos): Veysi Durak

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Ağrı Merkez: Ahmet Meriç

Doğubayazıt: Ali Karakol

Diyadin: Abidin Yenigün

Taşlıçay: Kutbettin Tekgül

Eleşkirt: Yılmaz Polat

Hamur: Muzaffer Ademi

Tutak: Erkan Sayan

Patnos: Lokman Çetin

Dedeli Beldesi (Patnos): Muzaffer Yıldız

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Doğubayazıt: Feyyaz Bilen

Diyadin: Ahmet Şimşek

Taşlıçay: Sinan Aydemir

Eleşkirt: Mehmet Fatih Yerlikaya

Hamur: Can Alper Aktaş

Tutak: Coşkun Akbaba

Patnos: Aydın Şimşek

Tahir Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Halis Dursun

Yayladüzü Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Hakim Taşdemir

Yücekapı Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Namet Aysu

Dedeli Beldesi (Patnos): Ahmet Işık

Halkların Demokratik Partisi

Ağrı Merkez: Abdurrahman Doğar

Doğubayazıt: Yıldız Acar

Diyadin: Betül Yaşar

Taşlıçay: Yusuf Aladağ

Eleşkirt: Rıfat Yerlikaya

Hamur: Cemal Akar

Tutak: Baran Öztürk

Patnos: Emrah Kılıç 

İYİ Parti

Ağrı Merkez: Taner Söylemez

Diyadin: Rıza Karakuş

Patnos: Hamdullah Denizhan

Tutak: Süleyman Çetin

Dedeli Beldesi (Patnos): Ekrem Gençer

Saadet Partisi

Ağrı Merkez: Mehmet Erat

Doğubayazıt: Necib Yel

Diyadin: Erol Ergül

Eleşkirt: Ramazan Yakut

Hamur: İsmet Aslan

Tutak: Mehmet Sena Durğut

Patnos: Abdulhalik Taşkın

Taşlıçay: Salih Arslan

Tahir Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Sedat Gümüştekin

Yayladüzü Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Samet Akşit

Yücekapı Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Hüseyin Çelebi

Dedeli Beldesi (Patnos): Reşit Kıvanç 

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Ağrı Merkez: Hasan Kuloğlu

Doğubayazıt: Fatıma Kaplan

Patnos: Yusuf Haydar Göksel

Diyadin: Mustafa Doğan

Tutak: Mehmet Emin Tekcan

Taşlıçay: Yunus Emre Kuloğlu

Eleşkirt: Ahmet Celal Uruh

Hamur: Gülnur Yıldırım

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Tutak: Bülent Duru

Demokrat Parti

Patnos: Fesih Bayar

Tutak: Suat Engin

Eleşkirt: Sait Yami

Tahir Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Sudi Öztürk

Yayladüzü Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Selami Demirtaş

Yücekapı Beldesi (Eleşkirt): Nurettin Öztürk

Türkiye Komünist Partisi

Ağrı Merkez: Hetem Ayaz

Demokratik Sol Parti

Ağrı Merkez: Tekin Oruç

Bağımsız

Ağrı Merkez: Özcan Gök

Ağrı Merkez: Mehmet Ölçer

Ağrı Merkez: Berat Gökçe 

Eleşkirt: Halil Yılmaz